Admission Committees

Admission Committees

B.A. 1st year Admission & Section Allotment Committee

Admission Committee
1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Preeti Pathak Admission Incharge
3 Dr. Seema gautam Co. Admission In-Charge
4 Dr. Preeti Singh Member
5 Dr. Akansha Rastogi Member
6 Dr. Ashutosh Singh Member
7 Dr. Priyanka Verma Member
8 Dr. Shraddha Mishra Member
9 Dr. Alka Jaiswal Member
10 Mr Atul Saxena Registration/Fee
Section Committee
1 Dr. Preeti Singh Co-ordinator
2 Dr. Preeti Verma Co. Co-ordinator

B.A. 2nd year Admission & Section Allotment Committee

Admission Committee
1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Ruchi Gupta Admission In-Charge
3 Dr. Asha Gupta Co. Admission In-Charge
4 Smt. Anita Member
5 Sh. Arvind Srivastava Registration/Fee
Section Committee
1 Dr. Deepshikha Co-ordinator
2 Dr. Shweta Maurya Co. Co-ordinator

B.A. 3rd year Admission & Section Allotment Committee

Admission Committee
1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Poonam Singh Admission In-Charge
3 Dr. Pratibha Pandey Co. Admission In-Charge
4 Dr. Reena Tandon Member
5 Sh. Madan Mohan Sharma Registration/Fee
Section Committee
1 Dr. Kanika Pandey Co-ordinator
2 Dr. Priyali Datta Co. Co-ordinator

B.Com. (Hons.) Admission & Section Allotment Committee 1st/2nd/3rd year

Admission Committee
1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Pragya Rawat Co-ordinator
3 Dr. Pragati Agarwal Admission In-Charge
4 Sh. Ashish Saxena Fee Assistant

M.Com. 1st/2nd year Admission & Section Allotment Committee

1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Shweta Agarwal Admission In-charge
2 Sh. Ashish Saxena Fee Assistant

B.Sc.(Home Sc.) 1st year Admission & Section Allotment Committee

1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Abhilasha Gaur Saraswat Admission In-charge
2 Sh. Ashish Saxena Fee Assistant

B.Sc.(Home Sc.) 2nd/3rd year Admission & Section Allotment Committee

1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Geeta Chawla Admission In-charge
2 Sh. Ashish Saxena Fee Assistant

M.A. (Home Sc.) 1st /2nd year Admission & Section Allotment Committee

1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Abhilasha Gaur Saraswat Admission In-charge
2 Sh. Ashish Saxena Fee Assistant

M.A. Fashion Designing 1st/2nd year Admission & Section Allotment Committee

1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Alka Jaiswal Admission In-charge
2 Sh. Madan Mohan Sharma Fee Assistant

M.A. 1st/2nd Year Admission Committees

Music Singing & Playing
1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Ruchi Gupta Admission In-Charge
3 Dr. Jyoti Sharma Co. Admission In-Charge
4 Sh. Madan Mohan Sharma Fee Assistant
Drawing & Painting
1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Geeta Agarwal Admission In-Charge
4 Sh. Madan Mohan Sharma Fee Assistant
Sociology
1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Kanak Lata Singh Admission In-Charge
2 Dr. Seema Agarwal Co. Admission In-charge
4 Sh. Madan Mohan Sharma Fee Assistant
Economics
1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Anamika Kaushiva Admission In-Charge
2 Dr. Archana Sharma Co. Admission In-charge
4 Sh. Ashish Saxena Fee Assistant
Economics
1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Anamika Kaushiva Admission In-Charge
2 Dr. Archana Sharma Co. Admission In-charge
4 Sh. Ashish Saxena Fee Assistant
Political Science
1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Preeti Pathak Admission In-Charge
2 Ms. Shraddha Mishra Co. Admission In-charge
4 Sh. Madan Mohan Sharma Fee Assistant
History
1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Seema Gautam Admission In-Charge
2 Sh. Ashish Saxena Fee Assistant
English
1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Shweta Maurya Admission In-Charge
2 Dr. Ruchi Singhal Co. Admission In-charge
2 Dr. Priyali Datta Member
2 Sh. Ashish Saxena Fee Assistant
Education
1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Radha Yadav Admission In-Charge
2 Smt. Jyoti Gupta Co. Admission In-charge
2 Sh. Ashish Saxena Fee Assistant

B.Lib./Yoga Admission & Section Allotment Committee

1 Principal Chairperson
2 Ms. Divya Pandey Admission In-charge
2 Sh. Tej Singh Co. Admission In-charge
2 Sh. Arvind Srivastava Fee Assistant