Committees

Committees List

1. Proctorial Board
Dr. Ruchi Gupta, Chief proctor
Dr. Kanak Lata Singh, Proctor
Dr. Preeti Pathak, Proctor
Dr. Asha Gupta, Proctor
Dr. Ruchi Singhal , Proctor
Dr. Pragya Rawat, Proctor
2. UGC Committee
Dr. Anamika Kaushiva, Coordinator
Dr. Poonam Singh, Co-Coordinator
Dr. Kanak Lata Singh, Member
Dr. Preeti Pathak, Member
Dr. Seema Gautam , Member
Shri. Shashank Mishra(Office Representative ), Member
3. Library/Magazine Committee
Dr. Shashi Shukla, Coordinator
Dr. Ruchi Gupta, Member
Dr. Anamika Kaushiva
Dr. Kanak Lata Singh, Member
Dr. Preeti Pathak, Member
Dr. Asha Gupta, Member
Dr. Radha Yadav, Member
Dr. Seema Gautam, Member
Dr. Geeta Agarwal, Member
Dr. Abhilasha Saraswat, Member
Dr. Alka Jaiswal, Member
Dr. Pragya Rawat, Member
Shri Tej Singh, Library Incharge, Member
Shri Shashank Mishra, Member
4. Website Committee
Dr. Anamika kaushiva
Dr. Poonam Singh, Member
Mr. Ashutosh, Member
Ms. Priyanka Verma, Member
5. Feedback committee
Dr. Kanak Lata Singh, Coordinator
Dr. Mahima Yadav, Member
Dr. Priyanka Verma, Member
Dr. Shweta Agarwal, Member
6. Online Student Satisfaction Survey committee
Dr. Preeti Verma
Dr. Shweta Maurya, Member
Dr. Divya Pandey, Member
7. Prospectus Committee
Dr. Asha Gupta, Coordinator
Dr. Anamika Kaushiva, Member
Dr. Preeti Pathak, Member
8. Alumni Association Committee
Dr. Geeta Agarwal, Coordinator
Dr. Jyoti Sharma, Co-Coordinator
Dr. Akansha Rastogi, Member
Dr. Jyoti Gupta, Member
9. Committee for Intra and Inter institutional workshops/seminars/conferences
Dr. Anamika Kaushiva, Coordinator
Dr. Preeti Pathak, Member
Dr. Radha Yadav, Member
Dr. Mahima Yadav, Member
Mrs. Jyoti Gupta, Member
Ms. Shraddha Mishra, Member
10. Career Counselling Committee
Dr. Geeta Agarwal, Coordinator
Ms. Pratima Singh, Member
Mrs. Archana Sharma, Member
Dr. Ruchi Singhal, Member
11. NCC Committee
Lt. Dr. Poonam Singh, Coordinator
Sri Madan Mohan Sharma, Sahayak
12. NSS Committee
Dr. Pratibha pandey, Programme Incharge First Unit
Dr. Geeta Agarwal, Programme Incharge Second Unit
Sri. Ashish Saxena, Sahayak
13. Rovers Rangers Committee
Dr. Reena Tandon, Coordinator
Sri. Shashank Mishra, Sahayak
14. Sports and Gymnasium Committee
Dr. Jyoti Sharma, Coordinator
Dr. Preeti Singh, Member
Dr. Preeti Verma, Member
15. Nirdhan Chatra Paramarsh Samiti
Dr. Shashi Shukla, Principal
Dr. Jyoti Sharma, Member
Dr. Asha Gupta, Member
Dr. Seema Gautam, Member
Sri Tej Singh, Library Incharge, Member
16. Scholarship Committee
Dr. Seema Agarwal, Coordinator
Dr. Asha Gupta, Member
Dr. Seema Gautam, Member
Dr. Preeti Singh, Member
Dr. Deepshikha Singh, Member
Dr. Anita, Member
Dr. Kanika pandey, Member
Ms. Priyanka Verma, Member
Mrs. Beena Yadav, Member
Dr. Sushma Pal, Member
17. Mahavidylaya evam Karyalaya Vyavaastha Samiti (College and Office Administration Committee)
Dr. Shashi Shukla, Principal
Dr. Ruchi Gupta, Coordinator
Dr. Poonam Singh, member
Dr. Radha Yadav, Member
Sri Atul Saxena, Member
Sri Shahank Mishra, Member
18. Bhavan Nirman Samiti
Dr. Shashi Rathi, Coordinator
Dr. Shashi Shukla, Principal
Dr. Preeti Pathak, Member
Dr. Seema Gautam, Member
Sri Shahank Mishra, Member
19. Publication Committee
Dr. Pratibha Pandey, Coordinator
Dr. Anita, Member
Mrs. Shweta Maurya, Member
20. Prize and Awards Distribution Committee
Dr. Geeta Agarwal, Coordinator
Dr. Akansha Rastogi, Member
Dr. Deepshikha, Member